Past Presidents


The Western Nursery & Landscape Association recognizes these past presidents for their hard work and contributions:

2016 - Bill Calkins

2015 - Andy Rizza

2014 - Chad Wehrbein

2013 - Sandi Hillermann McDonald

2012 - Mark West

2011 - Shane Berry

2010 - Jim Mason

2009 - Scott Wise

2008 - Nancy Blecha

2007 - Steve Ritter

2006 - Cameron Rees

2005 - Bryan Kinghorn

2004 - E.B. Gee

2003 - Nick Hand

2002 - Eric Sjulin

2001 - Jan Olson

2000 - Hugh K. Stevenson

1999 - Marty Johnson

1998 - Gary Lewien

1997 - Rick Barrett

1996 - Jim Zangger

1995 - Dennis McDermott

1994 - Joe Weston

1993 - Roger Bell

1992 - Bernie Hillermann

1991 - Robert A. Graham

1990 - Harlan Hamernik

1989 - Carl Meyer

1988 - Bosh Bruening

1987 - Ron Nelson

1986 - Larry Ahrens

1985 - Alan Kimes

1984 - Don Hillermann

1983 - Dick Campbell

1982 - Andy Klapis

1981 - Myron Lessman

1980 - Jim Bornholdt

1979 - David L. Wilson

1978 - Fred Gabler

1977 - Bob Voorheis

1976 - Donald E. Roepke

1975 - Dale Siems

1974 - Evert Asjes III

1973 - Robert E. Heifner

1972 - Wayne Lovelace

1971 - Bruce Barrett

1970 - Ben D. Houlihan

1969 - Robert A. Graham

1968 - Ben Asjes

1967 - Lloyd Marshall

1966 - Howard Doman

1965 - Ralph Shugert

1964 - J.E. (Ted) Korves

1963 - Harold Nickel

1962 - H.F. Danbury

1961 - Fred Little

1960 - Fred Schnitzler

1959 - Orville Moffet

1958 - Howard Edmonson

1957 - C.C. Smith

1956 - Hugh Steavenson

1955 - Eugene Wilson

1954 - Ralph Skinner

1953 - Joe Houlihan, Sr.

1952 - Dale Wild

1951 - Edward Ambo

1950 - Vaughn Woodard

1949 - R.S. Mullison

1948 - Kenneth Haysler

1947 - Frank Pflum

1946 - S.R. McLane

1945 - Evert Asjes

1944 - Harold Crawford

1943 - J. Frank Sneed

1942 - Chas. A. Scott

1941 - Geo. W. Holsinger

1940 - Edwin Srark

1939 - Ralph Ricklefs, Sr.

1938 - C.W. Williams

1937 - C.C. Smith

1936 - E.L. Baker

1935 - J. Frank Jones

1934 - A.J. Bruce

1933 - A.E. Weston

1932 - J.J. Pinney

1931 - Geo L. Welch

1930 - Vernon Marshall

1929 - J.B. Baker

1928 - Lloyd Moffett

1927 - C.A. Chandler

1926 - A.J. Bruce

1924 - C.G. Marshall

1923 - H.L. Herkel

1922 - C.W. Carman

1921 - E.H. Smith

1920 - E.P. Bernardin

1919 - Earl D. Needham

1918 - W.C. Reed

1917 - E.M. Sherman

1916 - Lloyd C. Stark

1915 - S.C. Mayhew

1914 - W.S. Griesa

1913 - F.A. Weber

1912 - E.S. Welch

1911 - Geo. A. Marshall

1910 - J.H. Skinner

1909 - A.J. Brown

1908 - E.P. Berhardin

1907 - A. Willis

1905-06 - Peter Youngers

1904 - F.H. Stannard

1897-03 - A.L. Brooke

1896 - D.S. Lake

1890-95 - H.T. Kelsey